France is one of many countries that become a country that a lot of people have been dreamed of to visit someday. France is famous for their romantic and beautiful places to visit such as the iconic Eiffel Tower, Cannes, the Lourve Museum, and also some cute cafes and stores that could only be found in France. And to visit those beautiful and iconic places first thing that you need to do is to make a France Visa.

But the France Visa itself has a lot of type that you could choose depends on your needs. And to help you with that here are some of the France Visa type that you need to know:

Relatives Permits Visa

Katedral Notre Dame

Katedral Notre Dame

The Relatives Permits Visa is one of many types of France Visa that you could choose. If you have family member in France and you want to visit them then before you fly yourself to France first you need to make this Visa. All of the documents needed to make this Visa are almost the same with the other types of Visa, the only thing that differentiate the process of making this Visa and the other Visa is that the Relatives Permits Visa need one more document, and it is the invitation letter from your family member in France saying that they would take a full responsibility to take care of you while you are in France. The validity of this Visa would be over after 90days/3months.

Tourist Visa

Tourist Visa

Tourist Visa

This Visa is the most famous Visa that you need to make if you want to visit one country and then spent your holiday for one period of time (usually 90days maximum). Everybody start from babies up to the elderly could make this Visa as long as they pass all of the requirements needed.

Business Visa

business visa

business visa

If you are a business person and sometimes you need to fly to another country to attend some seminar, exhibition, or even meet with your business partner then this Visa would help you a lot. To make this Visa you could also give the Embassy an invitation letter of the event that you need to attend, or even an invitation letter from your business partner company that ask you to come.

Work Visa

work visas

work visas

This Visa is specially made for people who want to work in another country. The Work Visa itself has 3 different types that you could choose based on your needs, there are the non permanent, semi permanent, and also the permanent. All of the types are depend on how long you are going to work, sometimes this Visa could be changed into a Permanent Resident if you already work in another country for years.

Transit Visa

transit Visa

transit Visa

Transit Visa is used if you want to transit in one country before you go to your real destination. This Visa has 2 different types, the Airport Transit Visa, and the Transit Visa. The Airport Transit Visa could only be used in the Airport area, you are forbidden to go outside of the airport area and if your next flight is the day after you are also forbidden to stay at a hotel outside the airport area the validity of Airport Transit Visa only last for few hours. And different with the Transit Visa this Visa could be used outside the airport, means that you could visit the transit country and enjoy it for some days because the validity of this visa is only last for 5 days maximum.

Study Permits

frenh Study Permits visa

frenh Study Permits visa

The next France Visa that you could choose is the Study Permits Visa, this Visa is used if you want and need to continue your study in France. This Visa is easier to get than the other Visa, but first you need to surely get an acceptance letter from the university from France or any other documents.

Exchange Permits

The Exchange Permits Visa is used if you are one of a student that get a change to join an exchange student program. This Visa is quite easy to get, and the validity of this Visa could last for months depend on your exchange student program time.

And that are some of the France Visa that you could choose depends on your needs. Hope the information above could help you to know more about France Visa.